Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gareth David-Lloyd

Stats

Birth Name: Gareth David Lloyd

Age: 40, born 28 March 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gemma James


Lists

137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 42 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
British Actors (209 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (640 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gareth is an actor and singer. He fronts the metal progressive band called Blue Gillespie (previously known as "A Breath of Blue Fire"). Their first EP was "Cave Country" (December 2008) EP: "Cave Country Part 2" (August 2009) Album (debut): "Synesthesia" (May 2010) Album "Seven Rages of Man" (May 2012). He is married to Gemma James and they have a daughter. They link in Wales, UK. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Torchwood (2), British (1), Lgbt (1), Welsh (1), Married (1), Musician (1), U (1), Born 1981 (1), Born In 1981 (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1754 Watched
2. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
532 Watched
3. Warehouse 13 (2009)
Rating:
7.6
249 Watched
Rating:
7.9
101 Watched
5. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.1
65 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
6 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
5. Payback (2014)
1 want to see