Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Galen Laius Gering

Age: 47, born 13 February 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jenna Gering


Lists

24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
2 votes
"Days Of Our Lives" Cast (33 items)
list by Denise
Published 4 years, 12 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Galen Laius Gering (born February 13, 1971) is an American actor best known for his portrayal of Luis Lopez-Fitzgerald on the NBC daytime soap opera Passions. Gering currently portrays Rafe Hernandez on the long-running NBC soap opera Days of our Lives. Gering was born Galen Laius Gering in Los Angeles, California, to Alan Gering and Michele de Oñate, a renowned west coast artist. He is of Russian Jewish descent on his father's side and Basque on his mother's (his great-grandfather was a Basque immigrant). He has an older sister, Charissa. Gering was close to his grandmother, who was also an artist. At the age of 18, Gering ... (more)
Tags: Days (1), Dool (1), Days Of Our Lives (1), Caucasian (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brunet (1), Black Hair (1), Soap Actor (1), French (1), Dark Brown Hair (1), Basque (1), Ashkenazi Jewish (1), Russian (1), Russian Jewish (1), Spanish (1), Spanish Basque (1), Soap (1), American (1), Soap Opera (1), Jewish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
5.2
140 Watched
Rating:
5.8
69 Watched
Rating:
6.1
29 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.3
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Ang38 voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Ang38 voted for 27 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Ang38 rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago