Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gaël Sebastien Monfils

Age: 37, born 1 September 1986

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elina Svitolina


Lists

60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
30 votes
Favorite Tennis Players (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
26 votes
Adorable: Baby Faces, Doll Faces, and Cutelings (23 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Awesome McCoolnames (35 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Most Beautiful Eyes I've Ever Seen (22 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Gael Monfils Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gaël Sebastien Monfils (French pronunciation: ​[ɡaɛl mɔ̃ˈfis]; born 1 September 1986) is a French professional tennis player. Monfils is a former French No. 1, reaching a career-high singles ranking of World No. 7 and winning 4 singles titles. He was the runner-up at the Paris Masters in 2009 and 2010 and a semifinalist at the 2008 French Open.
Tags: Funny (1), France (1), Tennis Player (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. 20h10 pétantes (2003)
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
2. Wimbledon (1937)
Rating:
8.4
13 Watched
Rating:
9.7
10 Watched
Rating:
9
7 Watched
Rating:
9.3
5 Watched




Update feed

speed101 1 year, 4 months ago
angy91 3 years, 10 months ago
MA7AMAD added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Best Athletes (24 person items)
CitizenErased posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
ATP Best Players 2017 (29 person items)

"29 France"


CitizenErased added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago