Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gabriel Garcia Marquez

Stats

Birth Name: Gabriel José García Márquez

Born: 6 March 1927 Died: 17 April 2014

Country of origin: Colombia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mercedes Barcha


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
63 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Escritores Malditos (22 items)
list by Nusch
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Gabriel Garcia Marquez Videos

Gabriel García Márquez (Vivir para contarla)

108 Views

Added 12 years ago


Gabriel Garcia Marquez 1-3

91 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
154 own
Rating:
7.3
47 want this
Rating:
7.6
26 own
Rating:
8.4
12 want this
Rating:
7.7
18 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
244 Watched
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 want to see
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. José e Pilar (2010)
Rating:
8.1
24 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

1. The Oscars (2015)
Rating:
6.2
22 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 3 months ago

amongus added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
isserley added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Prose Writers (53 person items)

"15 stars 1955 El Triple Campeón Revela Sus Secretos*** 1962 En Este Pueblo No Hay Ladrones* 1967 Cien Años de Soledad*** 1968 Un señor muy viejo con unas alas enormes* 1972 La Increíble y Triste Historia de la Cándida Eréndira y de Su Abuela Desalmada* 1981 Crónica de una muerta anunciada*** 1985 El Amor en los Tiempos del Cólera*** "


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
cudion added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)