Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김현주 / Kim Hyun Joo (Gim Hyeon Ju)

Age: 36, born 2 February 1982

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeong-hun Yeon


Lists

75 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
23 votes
Korean Delicacies (16 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year ago 3 comments
17 votes
~★.°☆∵。Beautiful Women *∵~★.°☆∵。* (163 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
12 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Han Ga In (born Kim Hyun-joo, February 2, 1982) is a South Korean model and actress. Her birthname is the same as fellow actress Kim Hyun-ju. She made her debut in Sunshine Hunting. She starred in Super Rookie with Eric Mun of Shinhwa (MBC 2005) after marrying fellow actor Yun Jung Hoon, who was her co-star on Yellow Handkerchief, on April 26, 2005. In March to May 2007, she played the lead actress in romantic comedy drama, Witch Amusement with Jae Hee, Kim Jeong Hoon, and Dennis Oh. She was part of 101 Entertainment until 2009. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1982 (2), Korean (1), 1982 (1), Kim (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Born In 1982 (1), Aquarius (1), Born In February (1), BH Entertainment (1), Type AB (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.4
17 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.1
40 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sara posted 8 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

Dave voted for an image 1 month ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 1 month ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 5 images 3 months ago

Mikopoles voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Agirl voted for an image 1 year ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 1 year ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year ago
Korean Delicacies (16 beauty items)
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year ago

evvie added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
born in year 1982 (305 person items)
sara posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
B205 rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago