Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

G. K. Chesterton

Stats

Birth Name: Gilbert Keith Chesterton

Born: 29 May 1874 Died: 14 June 1936

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

28 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (87 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
10 votes
famous catholics (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years ago
7 votes
Required Reading (66 items)
list by Nusch
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
5 votes
Distributism (4 items)
list by Nusch
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
My favourite authors (58 items)
list by ahef1963
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Tags: Alternative History (1), Sci-fi (1), Politics (1), Philosophy (1), English (1), Religion (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Required Reading (66 person items)
Nusch posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Distributism (4 person items)
Nusch rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Jack added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Influences (131 person items)