Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isadore Freleng

Born: 21 August 1906 Died: 26 May 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lily Schonfeld


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
6 votes
Iconic People and Celebrities (1031 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months ago
3 votes
Personas que admiro (34 items)
list by StevenMegaSandwich
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - F (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Animator (2), American (1), Jewish (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1052 Watched
Rating:
7.7
907 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
Rating:
7.2
232 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Pink Phink (1964)
Rating:
7.4
74 Watched
Rating:
6.9
57 Watched
Rating:
7.3
52 Watched
Rating:
7.7
50 Watched
5. Baseball Bugs (1946)
Rating:
6.8
44 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
329 Watched
Rating:
4.7
108 Watched
Rating:
7.3
101 Watched
Rating:
7.8
93 Watched
Rating:
7.8
23 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
24 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)

"ย "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 10 months ago

Watchman posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Watchman posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago