Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fritz Heinrich Rasp

Born: 13 May 1891 Died: 30 November 1976

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

19 votes
Best German Actors in History (61 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

German film actor Fritz Rasp (1891–1976) appeared in 104 films between 1916 and 1976. He excelled in dark roles: villains, rapists, traitors. His most notable film parts were Der Schmale (The Thin Man) in Fritz Lang's 'Metropolis' (1927), Meinert in 'Tagebuch einer Verlorenen/Diary of a Lost Girl' (1929), and J. J. Peachum in 'Die 3-Groschen-Oper/The Threepenny Opera' (1931).
Tags: German Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
1313 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 want to see
Rating:
7.2
38 want to see
Rating:
6.8
35 Watched
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen