Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frieda Wrightman

Born: 29 June 1901 Died: 26 February 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
4 votes
Top Ten Performances - Frieda Inescort (13 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 weeks ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Born 1901 (2), Died 1976 (2), Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Deceased (1), B-movie Actress (1), Wagon Train (1), Tv Western (1), 1950s (1), Tv Actress (1), Scottish (1), Supporting Actress (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Died Aged 74 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
225 Watched
Rating:
7.6
118 Watched
Rating:
6.9
76 Watched
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Stehako posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago