Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Freya Mavor

Age: 30, born 13 August 1993

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
194 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
182 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 15 comments

Freya Mavor Videos



Photos

22 votes
21 votes
19 votes
15 votes
13 votes

Mavor was born in Glasgow but grew up in Canonmills, Edinburgh, after moving there with her parents and older brother Alex. Her father James Mavor is an award-winning playwright who heads up the MA screen-writing course at Napier University. Her grandfather, Ronald Bingo Mavor, was The Scotsman's theatre critic in the early 1960s before he became the director of the Scottish Arts Council. Mavor made her professional debut in 2011, when she gained a lead role as Mini McGuinness in the fifth and sixth series of E4 BAFTA-winning drama Skins.
Tags: Actress (25), Cute (13), Beautiful (12), Blonde (9), Female Perfection (7), British (6), Tall (6), Scottish (6), Freckled (5), Gorgeous (5), Stunning (5), Breathtaking (5), Hot (4), Talented (3), European (3), Born 1993 (3), Skins (3), Blue Eyes (2), Amazing (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
2. The White Queen (2013)
Rating:
8.4
138 Watched
Rating:
8.3
78 Watched
Rating:
7
11 want to see
5. Industry (2020)
Rating:
6.7
6 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
46 Watched
Rating:
7
30 Watched
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
Rating:
5
18 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Riaz Ahmed voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

heartline added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
apo55a voted for an image 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

listerine314 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
alea posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj voted for 70 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

DJ95 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

wendy voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Freckled Female Faces (356 person items)
wendy voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (171 beauty items)
Citizen Connor voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
rpg characters of mine (48 person items)
ressan voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

edlongshanks voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

NightWatch voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

esme87 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
pauljkso voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Kit voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »