Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Freida Selena Pinto

Age: 39, born 18 October 1984

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Cory Tran


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
344 votes
Hot Legs (154 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 33 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 14 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Freida Pinto Videos

Freida Pinto

336 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Freida Pinto - Trishna Interview at TIFF 2011

134 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

56 votes
34 votes
32 votes
30 votes
28 votes

Description: Freida Pinto (born Freida Selena Pinto on October 18, 1984 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India) is an Indian actress and model. Hailing from a Mangalorean Catholic family, She wanted to become an actress from a young age. Prior to making her cinematic debut, she worked as a model and television presenter, and acted in plays while attending college. Pinto continued modeling for four years and enrolled herself in an acting course at the "Barry John's Acting Studio" in Mumbai, where she was trained by Barry John. Pinto rose to prominence playing the role of "Latika" in the 2008 British Indian drama film Slumdog Mil ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), Beautiful (11), Indian (10), Hot (7), Female (7), Cute (6), Slumdog Millionaire (5), Babe (4), Born 1984 (4), Brunette (4), 1984 (4), Model (4), Brown Eyes (3), Overrated (3), Pretty (3), Favorites (2), Horrible (2), India (2), Weird (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3686 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1764 Watched
3. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.7
721 Watched
Rating:
5.8
464 Watched
Rating:
6
146 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Update feed

noname2000 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Hot Legs (154 beauty items)
dafrobisher voted for an image 3 months ago

teriandliz voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

listalbob voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Phaedra• Cretan princess, daughter of Minos and Pasiphaë of Crete, and thus sister to Acacallis, Ariadne, Androgeus, Deucalion, Xenodice, Glaucus and Catreus and half-sister to the Minotaur. • She was the wife of Theseus and the mother of Demophon of Athens and Acamas.• Phaedra, who was the mother of two sons, Acamas and Demophon, falls in love with her stepson Hippolytus, Theseus's son by another woman and sets out to entice him, becomes humiliated when Hippolytus refuses her.• Afraid "


Georgini voted for an image 6 months ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 6 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Kev64 posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Chazz Reinhold voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago
sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 13 images [View All] 9 months ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

rattus001 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

fenykkusu voted for an image 1 year ago

poluzculture voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Fae Tae voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
nuscreen2016 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Freida Selena Pinto18 October 1984Pinto has 1 child:• Rumi-Ray Tran (2021);"


steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
lolllll11 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

matt voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »