Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Frederik Pohl

Stats

Birth Name: Frederik George Pohl, Jr.

Age: 101, born 16 November 1919

Country of origin: United States


Lists

19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
17 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Tags: Science Fiction (1), Writer (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
7 own
Rating:
4.7
5 own
Rating:
6
3 own
Rating:
10
2 own




TV

Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
1 want to see




Movies written by

1 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago