Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Frederic Forrest

Stats

Birth Name: Frederic Fenimore Forrest Jr.

Born: 23 December 1936 Died: 23 June 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single

Partner:


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 4 weeks ago 10 comments
73 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Saddest Celebrity Deaths of 2023 (53 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year ago
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1970s (58 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Frederic Fenimore Forrest, Jr. was a retired American actor. He was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his portrayal of Huston Dyer in the 1979 musical drama The Rose. He also portrayed Chef in the epic war film Apocalypse Now released the same year.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Apocalypse Now (1979)
Rating:
8.2
3152 Watched
2. Falling Down (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1343 Watched
Rating:
8
772 Watched
Rating:
8
202 Watched
5. Lassie (1994) (1994)
Rating:
5.3
293 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 21 Jump Street (1987)
Rating:
6.6
271 Watched
2. Lonesome Dove (1989)
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
3. Dark Shadows (1966)
Rating:
7.9
54 Watched
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1840 person items)
Leo posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo posted 14 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago