Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Hubbard Gwynne

Born: 10 July 1926 Died: 2 July 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 5"


Lists

95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
I was born on the same date as them: July 10th (20 items)
list by Paloma1996
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Fred Gwynne Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Fred Gwynne was an enormously talented character actor most famous for starring in the television situation comedies Car 54, Where Are You? (1961) (as Officer Francis Muldoon) and The Munsters (1964) (as the Frankenstein clone Herman Munster). He was very tall at 6'5" and had a resonant, baritone voice that he put to good use in Broadway musicals. Born Frederick Hubbard Gwynne in New York City on July 10, 1926, the son of Dorothy (Ficken) and Frederick Walker Gwynne, a wealthy stockbroker and partner in the securities firm Gwynne Brothers. His grandfathers emigrated from Northern Ireland and England, respectively, and hi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pet Sematary (1989)
Rating:
6.4
1140 Watched
Rating:
8.1
805 Watched
Rating:
6.5
822 Watched
4. My Cousin Vinny (1992)
Rating:
6.8
740 Watched
5. The Cotton Club (1984)
Rating:
6.4
212 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
572 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
8.3
23 Watched
Rating:
9.1
15 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"July 10,1926 - October 25,1993 "