Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Franz Peter Schubert

Born: 31 January 1797 Died: 19 November 1828

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
34 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
18 votes
Bittersweet Melancholy (20 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
15 votes
My favorite classic music (13 items)
list by Marek
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Franz Schubert Videos

Franz Peter Schubert - Ave Maria Opera

126 Views

Added 12 years ago


F. Schubert - Serenade

95 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos


Tags: Composer (3), Austria (2), Piano (2), Austrian (2), Opera (1), Symphonies (1), Male (1), Chamber (1), 08 (1), Franz Peter Schubert (1), 1797-1828 (1), Lieder (1), Liturgical (1), Operas (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
5 own
2. Prayers (2001)
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
8
1 want this




Books




Update feed

Agentenhk added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
lecricket 1 year, 3 months ago
amongus 1 year, 5 months ago
JaJlN2 1 year, 6 months ago
Haribo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
parryj 2 years, 1 month ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"31 years (11 614 days) Illness"


Gladus 2 years, 8 months ago
Darth Brutus 3 years, 7 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 9 months ago
Martínez 06 4 years, 3 months ago
Diabolik added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Music: Greatest Composers (23 person items)
jazzybop 6 years, 11 months ago
InTheWitheringWind 7 years ago
Marek added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Bittersweet Melancholy (20 music items)