Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francisco Muñiz IV

Age: 34, born 5 December 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

112 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
112 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
73 votes
haunted by a character (31 items)
list by alxecin
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 30 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Frankie Muniz Videos

KYLE INTERVIEWS FRANKIE MUNIZ

50 Views

Added 7 years ago


Flashback Teenage Frankie Muniz Talks Girls

40 Views

Added 7 years ago


Frankie Muniz Interview Part 1

40 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Francisco "Frankie" Muñiz IV (born December 5, 1985) is an American actor, musician, writer, producer, and racecar driver. He is known primarily as the star of the FOX television family sitcom Malcolm in the Middle, which earned him an Emmy Award nomination and two Golden Globe Award nominations. In 2003, he was considered "one of Hollywood's most bankable teens." In 2008, he put his acting career on hold to pursue an open wheel racing career. He competed in the Atlantic Championship. In 2012, he joined the band Kingsfoil as a drummer. Muniz was born and grew up in Wood-Ridge, New Jersey His father, Franc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5595 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2164 Watched
Rating:
6
1916 Watched
Rating:
8
1574 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1127 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1366 Watched
2. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
914 Watched
3. Big Fat Liar (2002)
Rating:
4.8
629 Watched
Rating:
4.5
593 Watched
Rating:
6.2
472 Watched




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
My Generation (575 person items)

"American Actor5, December, 1985"


lcosta90 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Celebrities Weddings 2020 ♥ (47 person items)

"♥ Frankie Muniz & Paige Price ♥ "


nicolee added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors Who Have Been on Criminal Minds (26 person items)

"3.10 True Night Role: Jonny McHale"


onclelapin posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

"Frankie Muniz as Jonny McHale Alias: Jon, True Night Episode: 10 "True Night" Partner: n/a Pathology: Serial Killer (originally)/Spree Killer (later) Vigilante/Abductor (once) Signature: n/a Modus Operandi: Slashing and hacking Torture and decapitation (once) Status: Institutionalized Victims: 14 killed and 1 attempted "


chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)