Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frankie Russel Faison

Age: 74, born 10 June 1949

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Mandel


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
People...Famous faces on Oz (31 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Favorite TV Characters (119 items)
list by bewbsbekewl
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos


Frankie Russel Faison (born June 10, 1949), often credited as Frankie R. Faison, is an American actor known for his role as Deputy Commissioner Ervin Burrell in the HBO series The Wire and as Barney Matthews in the Hannibal Lecter franchise.
Tags: American (4), Actor (4), Male (3), Movies (1), T.v. (1), Do The Right Thing (1), Born 1949 (1), Banshee (1), Luke Cage (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
6121 Watched
2. Hannibal (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2934 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2302 Watched
4. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.2
1877 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1626 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2485 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
8.7
799 Watched
4. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
825 Watched
5. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
676 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Silence of the Lambs (1991)2- Hannibal (2001)3- Red Dragon (2002)4- Coming to America (1988)5- White Chicks (2004)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
browser posted 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago

kane5288 posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)