Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Frank Tashlin

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Fredrick von Taschlein

Born: 19 February 1913 Died: 5 May 1972

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Costa


Lists

27 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Animator (2), Writer (1), American (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
Rating:
7.2
98 Watched
Rating:
7
80 Watched
4. The Paleface (1948)
Rating:
6.7
55 Watched
Rating:
7.6
71 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched
Rating:
7.6
48 Watched
4. Cinderfella (1960)
Rating:
6.6
44 Watched
Rating:
6.5
50 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 want to see
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies