Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Stallone Jr.

Age: 72, born 30 June 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 8 months ago
4 votes
MsMojo's Top 10 Less Famous Celebrity Siblings (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Frank Stallone Videos



Photos


Description: Although KO'd by critics and audiences alike as an actor, Frank Stallone has rolled with the punches over the years. As a singer, composer, guitarist and musician, however, he has received more courteous reviews. His interest in music stems from childhood. Born July 30, 1950 in New York City and an amateur boxer in his salad days, Frank's big break coincided with that of his lookalike older brother, writer/actor Sylvester Stallone, who became a blockbuster star with the Cinderfella-like success of his legendary boxing film Rocky (1976). Frank appeared briefly and wrote and performed the song "Take You Back" a capella o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rocky II (1979)
Rating:
6.6
1413 Watched
2. Rocky III (1982)
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched
3. Rocky Balboa (2006)
Rating:
6.6
1168 Watched
Rating:
7.5
780 Watched
5. Hudson Hawk (1991)
Rating:
5.5
510 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
537 Watched
Rating:
5.1
376 Watched
3. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.6
336 Watched
4. Cybill (1995)
Rating:
5.5
116 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched




Music

1. Staying Alive (1990)
Rating:
8.8
3 own
1 own




Update feed

flover posted a image 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago