Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Frank Perry

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Joseph Perry, Jr.

Born: 21 August 1930 Died: 29 August 1995

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Virginia Brush Ford


Lists

8 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (119 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Celebrities Who Share My Astrological Chart* (14 items)
list by Fjodor Camus.
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Frank Perry was an American stage director and filmmaker.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mommie Dearest (1981)
Rating:
6.8
200 Watched
2. The Swimmer (1968)
Rating:
7.8
99 Watched
3. David and Lisa (1962)
Rating:
7.6
19 Watched
Rating:
5.6
27 Watched
5. Last Summer (1969)
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched




Movies written by

1. Mommie Dearest (1981)
Rating:
6.8
200 Watched




Movies

1. David and Lisa (1962)
Rating:
7.6
19 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
3. On the Bridge (1992)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV

1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Leo rated this 6/10 4 years, 8 months ago