Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Francoise Sagan

Stats

Birth Name: Françoise Quoirez

Born: 21 June 1935 Died: 24 September 2004

Country of origin: France


Lists

47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Attractive Writers (21 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 3 weeks, 4 days ago
7 votes
All My Favorite Women (33 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
5 votes
Inspiring female writers (11 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 months, 1 week ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: French (3), Screenwriter (3), Novelist (3), Died 2004 (2), Born 1935 (2), Ecrivain (1), Writer (1), Female (1), French Playwright (1), Author (1), Dramatist (1), Playwright (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched
3. Landru (1963)
Rating:
5.9
13 Watched
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
5. De guerre lasse (1987)
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.5
60 Watched
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
5 want this
Rating:
7.5
2 want this
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
5.7
2 want this




TV written by

0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Apostrophes (1975)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

rickterenzi voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Attractive Writers (21 person items)
PulpRoman posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Nusch added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Inspiring female writers (11 person items)
Kendraatje rated this 5/10 12 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

yamaha373 rated this 4/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Koji Ishimura posted 7 images [View All] 3 years ago