Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francisco Paulino Hermenegildo Teódulo Franco Baha

Born: 4 December 1892 Died: 20 November 1975

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carmen Polo


Lists

1 votes
Famous Figures: Southern Europe (51 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Famous Figures: Politicians (60 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Francisco Franco Videos

INTERVIEW WITH GENERAL FRANCO - SOUND

42 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Francisco Paulino Hermenegildo Teoula Franco y Bahamonde was born on December 4, 1892, in Ferrol, Spain. He entered the Spanish Military Academy in 1907 and upon graduation three years later was commissioned as a lieutenant. His career path seemed assured after he was detailed to the colony of Spanish Morocco to fight against the Berber tribes and acquitted himself well. In 1916 he won the Battle of El Biutz, which stopped Berber attacks against Spanish outposts. In 1923 he was appointed commander of the Spanish Foreign Legion, and in 1926 at the age of 33 was named the army's youngest brigadier general. Franco returned to Sp ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Last Circus (2010)
Rating:
6.6
143 Watched
Rating:
7.3
70 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
4. Palme (2012)
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
5. Human Remains (1998)
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. 50 y más (2005)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
3. V.I.P.-Schaukel (1971)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Raza (1942)
Rating:
1.5
3 Watched




Books

Rating:
6
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

stacyloo 2 months, 3 weeks ago
JaJlN2 6 months, 1 week ago
StringChikk 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricardo Rafael 7 months, 1 week ago
dongabo 8 months, 3 weeks ago
holasoy1capo 9 months ago
Gladus 9 months ago
El Zumbador 9 months ago
nicoalcas 12 months ago
petrovsky 1 year ago
Magnifik 1 year, 2 months ago
020103004506 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

thejanoskywalkerkf70 1 year, 6 months ago
themiguelps2 1 year, 8 months ago
midnightgear 2 years ago
hispanicsaxon 2 years ago
FA1999 2 years, 8 months ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 10 months ago
MUZE 3 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Pacifista O 4 years ago
Juan Yañez 4 years, 5 months ago
alexander1978 4 years, 5 months ago
powerking14 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
browser posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Director Black 4 years, 9 months ago
Uriel 4 years, 10 months ago
Nosferatu 4 years, 11 months ago
No te importa, bro 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »