Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Paul Veber

Age: 81, born 28 July 1937

Country of origin: France


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
100 Greatest Filmmakers of All Time (100 items)
list by Beroofficial
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
My Favourite Directors (47 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 7 years ago

Photos


Veber was born in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, the son of a writer mother and Pierre-Gilles Veber, a screenwriter.of Armenian descent
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
853 Watched
Rating:
5.5
602 Watched
Rating:
7.4
232 Watched
Rating:
5.2
229 Watched
Rating:
5.9
195 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
232 Watched
2. Shut Up! (2003)
Rating:
6.1
190 Watched
Rating:
6.7
169 Watched
4. The Valet (2006)
Rating:
5.9
102 Watched
5. Three Fugitives (1989)
Rating:
6
76 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
5.5
15 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Movies

1. L'emmerdeur (2008)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Beroofficial added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
100 Greatest Filmmakers of All Time (100 person items)

"French Major Works: The Toy (1976) The ComDads (1983) The Fugitives (1986) • Director, Writer, Producer. •"