Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Bacon

Born: 22 January 1561 Died: 9 April 1626

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

39 votes
favorites artists (29 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 11 years ago 20 comments
30 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
22 votes
Portraits by David Bailey (20 items)
list by Noctem
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
People Quotes - Part 2 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
100 greatest philosophers (100 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
3. Francis Bacon (1988)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

samkyrie rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago
BAMF rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
100 greatest philosophers (100 person items)