Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francine Yerich

Born: 26 August 1936 Died: 6 January 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (737 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 7 comments
56 votes
Once Upon A Time... (77 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
46 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
14 votes
Dames (731 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Francine York Videos

Wild Ones on Wheels (1962) trailer

40 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

18 votes
15 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Francine York (born August 26, 1938) is an American movie and television actress. Born Francine Yerich to Frank and Sophie Yerich in the small mining town of Aurora, Minnesota, she was the elder of two sisters. In 1941, her family moved to Cleveland, Ohio where she began to write short stories and take an interest in acting. At the age of nine, she appeared in the Hodge Grammar School production of Cinderella as "Griselda", at which point she decided she wished to become an actress. At the age of twelve, her family moved back to Aurora, where she continued performing in class plays. She wrote, produced, directed, an ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
945 Watched
Rating:
6.8
785 Watched
Rating:
6.7
635 Watched
Rating:
6.8
591 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1103 Watched
Rating:
6.6
270 Watched
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
Rating:
7.7
29 Watched
5. Bedtime Story (1964)
Rating:
6.3
16 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (737 person items)
bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: January 6, 2017 (Age: 80) Cause of Death: Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actress, best known for TV Series "Batman""


blackbat voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Dave posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dave posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Dames (731 person items)
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Lost in Space Lasses (22 person items)
hulkargh voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

reallly voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)
Dave posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago