Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francesca M. P. Annis

Age: 77, born 14 May 1945

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

76 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVI - Lounging Around (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
68 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
Meeow..cougars attack!!! (17 items)
list by edwardsheroin
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
55 votes
May 14 is My Day (32 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Francesca Annis Videos

Francesca Annis On Turning 70 | Lorraine

88 Views

Added 6 years ago


Francesca Annis On Women In War | Lorraine

74 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: English actress Francesca Annis, who has enjoyed a 50-plus year career, spanning seven decades in movies, television and the theater, was born in London six days after V-E Day, on May 14, 1945. Her father, Lester, was English, but her mother, Mariquita (aka Mara Purcell), was of Brazilian-French heritage. From the time she was a year old to the age of seven, the family lived in Brazil. The young Francesca spoke Portuguese, that country's language, as a child. Educated at a convent school, she dreamed of becoming a nun but trained as a ballet dancer before studying drama at the Corona Theatre School. She began acting in bit parts ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Born 1945 (3), British (2), Dune (2), UK (1), European (1), Female (1), Brunette (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dune (1984)
Rating:
6.2
1109 Watched
2. The Libertine (2005)
Rating:
6
662 Watched
Rating:
6.2
532 Watched
4. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
416 Watched
5. Krull (1983)
Rating:
5.7
212 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
539 Watched
2. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
345 Watched
3. Cranford (2007)
Rating:
8
71 Watched
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
5. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
wittgenstein voted for 16 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Francesca Maria P. Annis14 May 1945Annis has 3 children:โ€ข Charlotte Wiseman (1979);โ€ข Taran Wiseman (1980);โ€ข Andreas Wiseman (1984);"


Look Left voted for 3 images 5 months ago

psow voted for an image 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

russslik voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

forg0tten voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
SomeBloke voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

" May 14, 1945Age: 74 "


sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
browser posted a video 6 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

Dave voted for 4 images 6 years, 8 months ago

franceseattle voted for 5 images 6 years, 8 months ago