Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isabelle Geneviève Marie Anne Gall

Born: 9 October 1947 Died: 7 January 2018

Country of origin: France


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
120 votes
Almost like a painting (32 items)
list by Noctem
Published 8 years ago 11 comments
59 votes
Iconic Fringes (23 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
40 votes
200+10 PRETIEST FEMALE STARS BY NIKI (215 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

France Gall Videos

France Gall - Ella, elle l'a

72 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago


France Gall - Résiste

61 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago


France Gall - Débranche

60 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

13 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Isabelle Geneviève Marie Anne Gall ( 9 October 1947 – 7 January 2018), known professionally as France Gall, was a French yé-yé singer. In 1965, aged 17, she won the Eurovision Song Contest for Luxembourg. Between 1973 and 1992, she collaborated with singer-songwriter Michel Berger.
Tags: French (8), Singer (3), Yé-yé (3), Pop (2), Born 1947 (2), Died 2018 (1), 60s (1), Starmania (1), Michel Berger (1), Serge Gainsbourg (1), Iconic (1), Gorgeous (1), Francophone (1), Blonde (1), Beauty (1), Female (1), France (1), European (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
6 own
2. 1968
Rating:
8.5
5 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
4. ZDF Hitparade (1969)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched
2. Plus Oh! (1996)
0 want to see




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Slist posted 3 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 5 images [View All] 10 months ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 35 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a comment on this image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

"Sylvie Vartan !"


Slist posted a comment on this image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

"Sylvie Vartan !"


Slist posted 68 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Slist posted 42 images [View All] 11 months ago

Slist posted 43 images [View All] 11 months ago

Slist posted 51 images [View All] 11 months ago

Slist posted 34 images [View All] 11 months ago

Slist posted 10 images [View All] 11 months ago

Milos Davidovic 1 year ago
sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

musicbillboar 1 year, 3 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 4 months ago
afi 1 year, 4 months ago
TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Yé-Yé-Yeah, Baby, Yeah! (10 person items)
bleublancrouge 1 year, 7 months ago
marianne2021 1 year, 8 months ago
Slist posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"Where is France ?"


Slist posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"It's NOT France for sure !!! ;-/"


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 10 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years ago

spiralsun 2 years, 1 month ago
Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

swedart 2 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »