Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Françoise Arnoul

Stats

Birth Name: Françoise Annette Gautsch

Born: 3 June 1931 Died: 20 July 2021

Country of origin: Algeria


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Françoise Arnoul (born 3 June 1931) is a French actress, who achieved popularity during the 1950s. Born Françoise Annette Marie Mathilde Gautsch in Constantine, France (now Algeria), as the daughter of stage actress Janine Henry and artillery general Charles Gautsch, she has two brothers. While her father continued military service in Morocco, the rest of family moved to Paris in 1945. After learning drama there, she was noticed by director Willy Rozier, who offered her a major role in the film L'Épave (1949). Arnoul starred in such films as Henri Verneuil's Forbidden Fruit (1952), Jean Renoir's French Can-Can (1954) ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), French Actress (2), French (1), France (1), Born 1931 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
65 Watched
2. French Cancan (1955)
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.6
14 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

jomi05 posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 1 year ago

jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 2 years, 2 months ago
narrador nuevo 2 years, 4 months ago
jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

allezlafrance 2 years, 12 months ago
Kendraatje posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje 3 years, 1 month ago
jomi05 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 5 images 6 years ago

Clay voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago
Kitscho 6 years, 1 month ago
Kitscho posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago