Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Forrest Meredith Tucker

Born: 12 February 1919 Died: 25 October 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheila Forbes


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - T (68 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Veteran (1), World War II Veteran (1), Born February 12 (1), Died October 25 (1), Born 1919 (1), Died 1986 (1), Supporting Actor (1), Tall (1), Lung Cancer (1), Deceased (1), US Army (1), Dramas (1), Westerns (1), Movies (1), Male (1), 1940s (1), Soldier (1), Army (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
467 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched
Rating:
6.5
136 Watched
5. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
61 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
78 Watched
2. Auntie Mame (1958)
Rating:
7.7
64 Watched
3. The Yearling (1947)
Rating:
6.9
61 Watched
4. The Westerner (1940)
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
5. Chisum (1970)
Rating:
7.2
61 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago