Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Florence Leontine Mary Welch

Age: 33, born 28 August 1986

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

205 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2515 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
130 votes
♥In love with these covers♥ (58 items)
list by I am M
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
127 votes
In love with these hairstyles (34 items)
list by I am M
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
125 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
104 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (186 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Florence Welch Videos

God Only Knows - BBC Music

67 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Florence + The Machine - You've Got the Love

61 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Florence + The Machine - What The Water Gave Me

54 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

14 votes
14 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Florence Leontine Mary Welch(born 28 August 1986)is an English musician, singer and songwriter who rose to fame as the lead singer of Florence + the Machine, an English indie rock band. The band's debut album, Lungs, was released in 2009; on January 17, 2010, the album reached the top position, after being on the chart for 28 consecutive weeks. The group's second studio album, Ceremonials, released in October 2011, debuted at number one in the UK and number six in the United States. Born in Camberwell, Florence is the niece of the satirist Craig Brown and granddaughter of former deputy editor of The Daily Telegraph and former ... (more)
Tags: Singer (9), Redhead (8), Wonderful Voice (5), British (5), Florence And The Machine (4), Female (4), European (3), Green Eyes (2), Florence + The Machine (2), Beautiful Singer (2), Ginger (2), English (2), Yes (2), Incredible (2), Cute (2), Holy Shit (2), Stunning (1), Sexy (1), Babe (1), Emotional (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1591 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
6.7
253 Watched
Rating:
6.8
183 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Song to Song (2017)
Rating:
5.9
178 want to see
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Arkle Studios voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Standout Beauties (1166 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (519 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Virgo (226 person items)
IchBinEinNerd posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Emily voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

iknowthat posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 2 years ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 2 years ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 2 years ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »