Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Florence Henderson

Stats

Birth Name: Florence Agnes Henderson

Born: 14 February 1934 Died: 24 November 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dr. John George Kappas


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Florence Henderson was considered by protocol executive Jerold Franks, CSA to be "...one of the most generous stars I have ever worked with." Los Angeles, New York and all parts of the country, Florence has helped raise millions of dollars for various charitable organizations. Jerold Franks, friend and confidante to actress Mary Martin as well as producer of Ms. Martin's Celebration of Life moved the date of the tribute at the Majestic Theatre in New York out of respect to Mary and Florence's personal friendship as well as having played the role of "Maria" for hundreds of performances. Any Mary Martin trib ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
4. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1053 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1246 Watched
2. Holy Man (1998)
Rating:
4.6
333 Watched
Rating:
5.2
280 Watched
Rating:
5.2
171 Watched
Rating:
3.1
72 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

michealoh voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Person 101505 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 57 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 45 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 23 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 27 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 33 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 16 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"February 14th,1934 - November 24th,2016)"


sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: November 24, 2016 (Age:ย 82) Cause of death: Heart Failure Claim to fame: American Actress (Best known for TV series "The Brady Bunch")"


aprohor voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Dames (873 person items)