Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clerow Wilson

Born: 8 December 1933 Died: 25 November 1998

Country of origin: United States


Lists

37 votes
Photos by Bob Willoughby (19 items)
list by Nusch
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (259 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
8 votes
People...Celeb Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (189 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
7 votes
People...Celebrity Comedians Black stand up (59 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Comedians...Black standup...Movie...Tv (73 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

Flip Wilson Videos

LoL

20 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Flip Wilson was born on December 8, 1933 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as Clerow Wilson. He was a writer and actor, known for Flip (1970), Clerow Wilson and the Miracle of P.S. 14 (1972) and Bing Crosby - Cooling It (1970).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
6
425 Watched
Rating:
6.5
180 Watched
Rating:
7.8
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
37 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 want to see
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
2
3 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see




TV written by

1. Flip
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 1 year ago

MK-677 posted a image 1 year ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago