Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Flavia Pennetta

Age: 42, born 25 February 1982

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: Spain

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Fabio Fognini


Lists

46 votes
Italian women (320 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Tour of Italy and Italian Beauties (253 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Tennis anyone? (50 items)
list by JStone
Published 13 years ago 2 comments
16 votes
Gorgeous 5' 8" and above (166 items)
list by oldman
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
The beauty of tennis (14 items)
list by Evandrus
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Flavia Pennetta Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Flavia Pennetta (born 25 February 1982 in Brindisi, Puglia) is an Italian professional tennis player. She became Italy's first top 10 female singles player on 17 August 2009 and also the first ever Italian Tennis player to be ranked No.1 in Doubles on 28 February 2011. As of February 28, 2011, Pennetta is ranked World No. 15 in singles and World No. 1 in doubles. Pennetta has won nine career WTA singles titles, including back-to-back titles in Bogotá and Acapulco in 2005. She and her Italian teammates Mara Santangelo, Francesca Schiavone, and Roberta Vinci beat the Belgium team 3–2 in the 2006 Fed Cup final. Justine Henin ... (more)
Tags: Italian (3), Hot (2), Tennis (2), WTA (2), Pro Tennis Player (1), European (1), Raven Haired (1), Double Number 1 (1), 1st Italian Female In WTA Top 10 (1), Nice Body (1), Legs (1), Born 1982 (1), Babe (1), Curvy (1), Gorgeous (1), Female Athlete (1), Tennis Player (1), Cute (1), 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
8.5
14 Watched
3. Wimbledon (1937)
Rating:
8.4
13 Watched
Rating:
9.7
10 Watched
5. Verissimo (1996)
Rating:
10
4 Watched




Update feed

Gianni Versace 4 weeks, 1 day ago
tomblack 7 months, 1 week ago
BrunoPizzaiolo 8 months ago
BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 8 months ago

nand 1 year ago
speed101 1 year, 5 months ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Italian women (320 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
emmakeating voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
emmakeating 1 year, 8 months ago
Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Fiat 500 1 year, 8 months ago
Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi 1 year, 10 months ago
Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Palermo Sicily 1 year, 11 months ago
La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

La dolce vita sexy 1 year, 11 months ago
Sanpellegrino 2 years ago
MUZE 2 years, 1 month ago
MUZE voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

ludovica 2 years, 1 month ago
forzacapitano 2 years, 2 months ago
forzaazzurri 2 years, 8 months ago
italiana 2 years, 9 months ago
cristinabucci 2 years, 11 months ago
carnavalesque 2 years, 11 months ago
poliziaitalia 3 years ago
apo55a 3 years ago
chuuut 3 years, 1 month ago
forzaitalia 3 years, 1 month ago
italia 3 years, 2 months ago
crossrossa 3 years, 3 months ago
rome2021 3 years, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
silvioberlusco 3 years, 3 months ago
franceitalie 3 years, 4 months ago
italy 3 years, 4 months ago
fansitalia 3 years, 5 months ago
italianpeople 3 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »