Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tahliah Debrett Barnett

Age: 33, born 16 January 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Matt Healey


Lists

168 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
102 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
78 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
32 votes
Maxim Hot 100 - 2015 (100 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

fka twigs Videos

FKA twigs - Pendulum

38 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


FKA twigs - Video Girl

30 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


FKA twigs - Hide

28 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all fka twigs videos

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Tahliah Debrett Barnett (born 16 January 1988), known professionally as FKA twigs, is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, and actress. Born and raised in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, she became a backup dancer after moving to South London at age 17. She made her musical debut with the extended plays EP1 (2012) and EP2 (2013). Her debut studio album, LP1, was released in August 2014 to critical acclaim, peaking at number 16 on the UK Albums Chart and number 30 on the US Billboard 200. It was later nominated for the 2014 Mercury Prize. She released the M3LL155X EP in 2015 to further critical acclaim, as well as her second stu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. LP1 (2014)
Rating:
7.2
2 own
Rating:
7.4
0 want this
3. MAGDALENE (2019)
Rating:
7.6
1 want this
Rating:
6.8
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Honey Boy (2019)
Rating:
7.1
36 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
4
11 Watched
4. Welcome Home (2018)
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
7
82 Watched
Rating:
7.9
60 Watched
Rating:
4.8
38 Watched




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Maracllea posted a image 2 months ago

Maracllea posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted 10 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

blobby rated this 10/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 4 months ago

topcollection rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

daknuts voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1029 person items)

"Tahliah Debrett BarnettEnglish Singer-Songwriter, Dancer & Actress "


Darthmasco added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Capricorn (317 person items)
Henny voted for 17 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sasa rated this 1/10 8 months ago
Arizona posted a image 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

mogimogi added this to a list 11 months ago
Favorite Artists/Bands (29 person items)
_?_ voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

djjetz rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

anaximandro rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
L Wild posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
deco2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
emberlin voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

124 rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
124 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

luba rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
django123 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Apparently I Have A Type (25 beauty items)
django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 2 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »