Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fiona Elizabeth Bruc

Age: 59, born 24 April 1964

Country of origin: Singapore

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nigel Sharrocks


Lists

24 votes
The most beautful older women in the world (10 items)
list by Stephen40
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
5 votes
Who Do You Think You Are? (108 items)
list by sonnylistal
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Fiona Elizabeth Bruce (born 25 April 1964) is a British journalist, newsreader and television presenter. She joined the BBC as a researcher for Panorama in 1989, and has since become the first female newsreader on the BBC News at Ten, as well as presenting many flagship programmes for the corporation, including BBC News at Six, Crimewatch, Real Story, Antiques Roadshow, and Fake or Fortune? Since 10 January 2019 she has been the presenter of the BBC One television programme Question Time.
Tags: British (1), English (1), Presenter (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
335 Watched
Rating:
7.2
199 Watched
3. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.9
193 Watched
Rating:
4.5
73 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
68 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

Chris Davies posted 32 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Fiona Elizabeth Bruce25 April 1964Bruce has 2 children:โ€ข Sam Sharrocks (1998);โ€ข Mia Sharrocks (2001);"


mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
Jewel voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years ago

Jewel voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

judyswings 5 years ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation 5 years, 10 months ago
Chris Davies posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Chris Davies posted 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Chris Davies posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Chris Davies 6 years, 2 months ago
Chris Davies posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 7 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
irishblue 8 years ago
irishblue voted for an image 8 years ago