Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fernando Verdasco Carmona

Age: 38, born 15 November 1983

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (649 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Hottest Spanish Men (17 items)
list by charismatic
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Favourite Tennis Players (14 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
hot tennis men (20 items)
list by AVCK
Published 6 years ago

Fernando Verdasco Videos



Photos


Description: Fernando Verdasco, born November 15, 1983 in Madrid, is a Spanish tennis player from Spain. He is one of the top Spanish tennis players, ranked No. 13 as of September 2008. Verdasco started playing tennis at four years of age and got a full-time coach when he was eight. Verdasco turned professional in 2001, finishing as world number 464. 2002 was a good year for him, as he won his first Futures category title in Spain F1 and was runner-up in Spain F3. After finishing in 2003 as 109th in the world (with a 15-8 record in challengers), Verdasco had a breakthrough in 2004, when he won his first ATP title in Valencia. He def ... (more)
Tags: Tennis (2), Spain (1), Spanish (1), Tennis Player (1), ATP (1), Professional Tennis Player (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
9.6
5 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

simmerinbreeze 2 years ago
Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 8 months ago

AVCK added this to a list 6 years ago
hot tennis men (20 person items)