Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fernando Pessoa

Stats

Birth Name: Fernando António Nogueira de Seabra Pessoa

Born: 13 June 1888 Died: 30 November 1935

Country of origin: Portugal

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

27 votes
Quotes (21 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
15 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (102 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Famous Rosicrucians (31 items)
list by Nusch
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Fernando Pessoa Videos

Mar Português - Fernando Pessoa

201 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Portuguese (4), Genius (4), Poet (4), Born 1888 (3), Poetry (2), Writer (2), Agnostic (2), Portugal (1), 1935 (1), Died (1), Essayist (1), Died 1935 (1), White Caucasian (1), Essayistic (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
1 want to see
3. Cinq et la peau (1982)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
4
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

WillChangeTomorrow 3 months ago
Magnifik 1 year, 7 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 8 months ago
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 5 years, 1 month ago
Nusch added this to a list 6 years ago
Portuguese-language poets (21 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
amitabh2222 8 years, 1 month ago