Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Femi Benussi

Stats

Birth Name: Eufemia Benussi

Age: 77, born 4 March 1945

Born and residing in: Italy


Lists

57 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Portraits by Angelo Frontoni (30 items)
list by Gia
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
actors who regularly starred in giallo films (59 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Eufemia "Femi" Benussi (born 4 March 1945) is an Italian film actress. She appeared in 82 films between 1965 and 1983. Benussi was born in Rovigno, Italy (now Rovinj, Croatia). She debuted on stage at the Teatro del Popolo of Fiume, then she moved in Rome and made her film debut at 19 in Il boia scarlatto, with the stage name Femy Martin. Benussi was mainly active in genre films, and in the seventies she became a star of the commedia sexy all'italiana subgenre. ... (more)
Tags: Italian (2), Actress (2), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
84 Watched
Rating:
6.9
66 Watched
Rating:
6.7
52 Watched
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched




Update feed

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 month ago

Palermo Sicily 1 month ago
La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

La dolce vita sexy 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Sanpellegrino 2 months ago
romis18 voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

ludovica 3 months, 1 week ago
sh56 3 months, 2 weeks ago
forzacapitano 4 months ago
shanadee posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Severin Severin added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
forzaazzurri 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

italiana 11 months, 2 weeks ago
cristinabucci 1 year, 1 month ago
carnavalesque 1 year, 1 month ago
radigast voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

chuuut 1 year, 3 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
SA-512 1 year, 3 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 3 months ago
italia 1 year, 4 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 5 months ago
rome2021 1 year, 5 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 5 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 6 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 6 months ago
italy 1 year, 6 months ago
fansitalia 1 year, 7 months ago
italianpeople 1 year, 7 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years ago
lapinrose 2 years ago
dougcampbell 2 years ago
Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Severin Severin voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »