Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Felissa Rose Esposito

Age: 50, born 23 May 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

85 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
9 votes
My Favorite On-Screen LGBT Characters (44 items)
list by BAMF
Published 6 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Felissa Rose Esposito grew up in New York always wanting to perform. At the age of 13, she landed the role of Angela in the cult film Sleepaway Camp (1983). At the age of 17, she applied for early admission to New York University's Tisch School of the Arts and was admitted that fall. Attending The Lee Strasberg institute, she began formal training as a serious actress. Performing in plays around Manhattan put her hard work to the test. Felissa played Denise Savage in Savage in "Limbo," Karen in "Phone Sex," Renée in David Henry Hwang's "M.Butterfly," Willie in "This Property is Condemned,&q ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
248 Watched
Rating:
7.5
50 want to see
Rating:
5.5
63 Watched
Rating:
5.3
36 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 12 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago