Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Felipe Colombo

Stats

Birth Name: Felipe Colombo Eguía

Age: 39, born 8 January 1983

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: Argentina

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

4 votes
BORN 1983 (103 items)
list by ria2u
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Felipe Colombo Eguía (born January 8, 1983 in Mexico City); is a Mexican-Argentine actor (of theater, films and television), singer, songwriter, musician and and former occasionally model. His nickname is Feli, Felu or Pipe. He is best known for portraying Felipe Mejía in Chiquititas, Manuel Aguirre in teenage television series Rebelde Way, Lucho Fierro in Son de Fierro and Bernardo Berlanga in Herederos de una venganza and as a member of Argentine band Erreway. He is one of the best actor the new generation from Argentina, and he is one the most successful young actor. Early life and career Felipe Colombo Eguía was born ... (more)
Tags: Born 1983 (2), Mexico (1), Mexican (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rebelde Way (2002)
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
Rating:
2
6 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Update feed

milagenovez 4 years, 8 months ago
ria2u posted a image 5 years ago