Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fedor Bondarchuk

Stats

Birth Name: Фёдор Сергеевич Бондарчук

Age: 57, born 9 May 1967

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: Russian Federation

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Svetlana Bondarchuk


Fedor Bondarchuk Videos



Photos


Description: Fyodor Sergeyevich Bondarchuk is a Russian film director, actor, TV and film producer, clipmaker, TV host, founder of production company Art Pictures Studio. Specializes in action, war, and science fiction films. Some of his most notable films include The 9th Company (2005), The Inhabited Island (2008–2009), Stalingrad (2013) and Attraction (2017). As an actor, Bondarchuk is best known for starring in 8 ½ $ (1999), Down House (2001), Two Days (2011), The PyraMMMid (2011) and Ghost (2015). Is a winner of TEFI award in 2003 in nomination “The best host of the entertainment TV-show”. He is a two-time winner of the Golden Eag ... (more)
Tags: Russian (2), Actor (1), Director (1), Born In 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 9th Company (2005)
Rating:
7
111 Watched
2. Sputnik (2020)
Rating:
6.4
44 Watched
Rating:
5.5
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
Rating:
5.5
19 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 9th Company (2005)
Rating:
7
111 Watched
Rating:
6.1
39 Watched
Rating:
5.5
26 Watched
Rating:
7.8
22 want to see
5. Attraction (2017)
Rating:
4.9
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.7
10 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. Tikhiy Don (2006)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

RazOcharovan 9 months, 1 week ago
milica 5 years, 1 month ago
yamaha373 5 years, 4 months ago
bluemelody 6 years, 2 months ago
InTheWitheringWind 7 years, 1 month ago
nacho78 7 years, 7 months ago