Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Federico Garcia Lorca

Stats

Birth Name: Federico García Lorca

Born: 5 June 1898 Died: 19 August 1936

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

49 votes
Sexy Authors (15 items)
list by Gabi
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
11 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Letters to dead authors (62 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Authors I enjoy and admire (21 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1898 (2), Died 1936 (2), Spanish (1), Playwright (1), Communist (1), Poet (1), Executed (1), Dated Salvador Dali (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
27 Watched
2. La novia (2015)
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




TV




TV written by

Rating:
5
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)