Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fearless Nadia

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Ann Evans

Born: 8 January 1908 Died: 9 January 1996

Country of origin: Australia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Homi Wadia


Photos


Mary Ann Evans, also known by her stage name Fearless Nadia (8 January 1908 โ€“ 9 January 1996) was an Indian actress and stuntwoman of Australian origin who is most remembered as the masked, cloaked adventurer in Hunterwali, released in 1935, which was one of the earliest female-lead Indian films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 Watched
2. Diamond Queen (1994)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
chats rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
twinklebear rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
dynaman rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Farah Luna rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Payal rated this 1/10 1 year, 11 months ago