Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Faye Elizabeth Yoe

Age: 64, born 16 July 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
1 votes
1957 (32 items)
list by Justyna
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Faye Grant (born Faye Elizabeth Yoe, July 16, 1957) is an American film, television and stage actress. She is best known for her role as Julie Parrish in NBC's science fiction series, V, between 1983 and 1985. Early life Grant was born in St. Clair Shores, Michigan. Her father was a police officer in her home town. She is a 1975 graduate of Lake Shore High School. Career Her first television role was on the TV series The Greatest American Hero, in which she appeared as Rhonda Blake, one of the students of main character Ralph Hinkley (William Katt). Her best-known role came in 1983 as Juliet Parrish in the science fictio ... (more)
Tags: V (1), Actress (1), Born 1957 (1), Heroine Julie (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
532 Watched
2. V (1984)
Rating:
7.1
307 Watched
Rating:
6.3
273 Watched
4. V (1983)
Rating:
7.7
159 Watched
Rating:
7.6
98 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
435 Watched
2. Drive Me Crazy (1999)
Rating:
5.5
294 Watched
Rating:
6.4
126 Watched
4. The January Man (1989)
Rating:
5.7
54 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Update feed

jemate voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Dames (869 person items)