Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vina Fay Wray

Born: 15 September 1907 Died: 8 August 2004

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
102 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 12 years ago 12 comments
97 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
81 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 10 comments

Fay Wray Videos

The Prettiest Girl In Hollywood

207 Views

Added 11 years ago


Fay Wray biography

85 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Fay Wray (Reprise)

66 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Fay Wray videos

Photos

15 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Tags: Actress (4), Canadian (2), Icon (1), Silent Film Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Born 1907 (1), Tv Actress (1), Died 2004 (1), Old Hollywood (1), Scream Queen (1), Gorgeous (1), Talented (1), Female (1), King Kong (1), Beautiful (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Legend (1), 1920s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. King Kong (1933)
Rating:
7.4
1035 Watched
2. Murder by Death (1976)
Rating:
7.3
249 Watched
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched
Rating:
7.5
63 Watched
Rating:
6.8
70 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
265 Watched
3. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.2
74 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" VINA FAY WRAYBorn: 15 September 1907Movies: 1923-1958Died: 8 August 2004"


SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

apo55a voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Duffy posted 17 images [View All] 4 years ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

lilbean posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

xolmis voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »