Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Farley Earle Granger II

Born: 1 July 1925 Died: 27 March 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

48 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
26 votes
Favorite Actors (12 items)
list by Dark Shadows
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Deaths in 2011 (27 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 items)
list by Kandi
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
17 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Farley Granger Videos

Movie Legends - Farley Granger

46 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Died 2011 (4), Born 1925 (4), Gay (2), Lgbt (2), American (2), Deceased (2), LGBT In The Military (1), Tv (1), World War II Veteran (1), USN (1), Died March 27 (1), Born July 1 (1), Died Aged 85 (1), Lead Actor (1), Old Hollywood (1), Leading Man (1), Handsome (1), US Navy (1), Navy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rope (1948)
Rating:
7.9
983 Watched
Rating:
8
852 Watched
Rating:
5.8
426 Watched
Rating:
6.8
215 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
2. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.4
241 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched
4. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
129 Watched
Rating:
7.2
112 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Wetzneer posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Dark Shadows added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (12 person items)
Kandi added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 person items)

" Rope (1948) - Farley Granger and John Dall Strangers on a Train (1951) - Robert Walker and Farley Granger"


Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago