Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Faith Marie Domergue

Born: 16 June 1924 Died: 4 April 1999

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
119 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
68 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
Most Beautiful Women - My Favorites (152 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Faith Domergue Videos

Movie Legends - Faith Domergue

67 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Sultry, brunette Faith Domergue was born in New Orleans, part Creole, but primarily of Irish and English extraction. She was adopted when she was six weeks old. In 1927 her adoptive parents took her to live in California, where she was educated at Catholic schools in Santa Monica. She had her first flirt with the acting profession while still at school, on stage at the Bliss Hayden Theatre. Just after her graduation she suffered a disfiguring injury during a car accident when she was thrown into a windshield, and spent 18 months undergoing intensive plastic surgery. Still in her teens, she was briefly married to Acapulco night c ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), American (2), Born 1924 (2), Died 1999 (2), Film Noir (1), Female (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Starlet (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Seductive (1), Tv Actress (1), Died Aged 74 (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
193 Watched
2. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
3. Combat! (1962)
Rating:
8.9
20 Watched
4. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
126 Watched
Rating:
6.2
83 Watched
Rating:
6.8
35 Watched
Rating:
5.8
44 Watched
Rating:
6.5
33 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 12 months ago

buddhaj 1 year, 3 months ago
Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

swedart 1 year, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

parryj 2 years, 9 months ago
Kendraatje posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Iceviper voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
usafsg 3 years, 6 months ago
lapinrose 3 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

apo55a 4 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy 5 years, 3 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

KingRichard 6 years, 4 months ago
The Eggman added this to list 6 years, 9 months ago
mychaloh voted for 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

stewy 7 years, 1 month ago
cinephile96 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
DawnM74 7 years, 2 months ago
cinephile96 7 years, 4 months ago
sh56 7 years, 5 months ago
Nusch posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »