Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John David Jackson

Age: 41, born 18 November 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

25 votes
Rappers And Their BLING (35 items)
list by Soleiloquy
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
BET Awards 2016 (54 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
The Birth Names of Singers (88 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Fabolous Videos

Fabolous - You Be Killin Em

10 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Fabolous videos

Photos


Description: John David Jackson (born November 18, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York), better known by his stage name Fabolous, is a Grammy award nominated American rapper, actor and designer signed to Def Jam Records. He released his debut album, Ghetto Fabolous in 2001 and has since released 2003’s Street Dreams, 2004’s Real Talk and 2007’s From Nothin’ To Somethin’, all of which have collectively sold over four million copies in the United States. His fourth studio album, Loso’s Way, was released in July of 2009 and debuted at #1 on the Billboard 200 chart. It takes talent to make the struggle to succeed seem effortless, but that is ... (more)
Tags: Hip Hop (2), Rapper (2), November 18 (1), Def Jam (1), Born In Brooklyn (1), Rap (1), Brooklyn (1), 00s (1), Scorpio (1), Born In New York (1), Born In November (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.4
1859 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
6.4
171 Watched
Rating:
4.6
123 Watched
Rating:
5
67 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
3 own
2. Street Dreams (2003)
Rating:
7
3 own
3. Ghetto Fabolous (2001)
Rating:
2
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
2
3 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Khiarahana posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
New York Rappers I like (13 person items)