Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ezra Weston Loomis Pound

Born: 30 October 1885 Died: 1 November 1972

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
PHOTOS | Man Ray (21 items)
list by Nusch
Published 4 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
If Classic Authors Had Twitter (39 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (102 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Poets (45 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Lost Generation (6 items)
list by Nusch
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Poet (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1885 (1), Died 1972 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Early Poems (2015)
Rating:
8.5
3 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
5
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Music




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 4 months ago
PHOTOS | Man Ray (21 beauty items)
Nusch voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Attractive Writers (21 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
If I have to make a casting (109 person items)
A.M.A added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
SunSmile rated this 10/10 5 years ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)