Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Evgeniy Lazarev

Stats

Birth Name: Evgeniy Nikolaevitch Lazarev

Born: 31 March 1937 Died: 18 November 2016

Country of origin: Belarus

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Akhmatova Obrucheva


Photos


One of the most famous actors in Russia Eugene was the first actor to play Stanely Kowalskie in "Streetcar Named Desire" in a Russian stage adaptation.
Tags: Russian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1171 Watched
4. Carnivàle (2003)
Rating:
7.6
448 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
403 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3336 Watched
2. Lord of War (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2135 Watched
3. Duplex (2003)
Rating:
5.5
1109 Watched
4. The Saint (1997)
Rating:
5.9
749 Watched
Rating:
5.8
689 Watched